Privacy Policy

When users contact CERTIFIED VISION, by any means, when visiting and browsing the Site, or by telephone, CERTIFIED VISION SRL only records personal information volunteered by USERS.

The personal data means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular with reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social aspects.

"Personal data processing" is any operation or set of operations performed upon personal data by automated means or otherwise, such as collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure to third parties by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure or destruction.

According to Romanian Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, CERTIFIED VISION SRL is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that users provide of themselves, a family member or another person.

CERTIFIED VISION SRL complies with data privacy rights of every person who accesses the Site.CERTIFIED VISION SRL will not collect data about the user (name, address, phone number or email address) hereinafter called "Personal Data", unless users tell us that data itself. If a user wants his or her personal data to be collected, is asked not provide it tothe company or site.

If a user's personal data have already been sent and that they wish to be removed from the recording CERTIFIED VISION SRL, they are invited to contact us via the Contact Form. Thus, information about that user will be deleted from the records of CERTIFIED VISION SRL.

Automatic collection of non-personal data

In some cases, CERTIFIED VISION SRL will collect non-personal information about Users. Examples of such information are: browser type, computer operating system used, website domain name where the connection was made to the SITE, or as a result of the publicity, information that we automatically store on your computer hard disk.

While viewing the Site, we may store some information on the user's computer. This information will be in the form of a "cookie" or similar file that will be of real use for the site. For example, "cookies" help us build advertising to better match users' preferences and interests. With most Internet browsers, you can erase or block "cookies" or you can choose to receive a warning before receipt of such file. Users are advised to consult of your browser instructions or help file to learn more about these functions. If the user has sent personal data and wants the site address that this information be deleted from our records, is asked to contact CERTIFIED VISION SRL through the contact form on the site.

Registered information is intended for use by operators and service providers are provided only for marketing and advertising and who in turn agree to maintain the confidentiality of personal data provided by USERS.

CERTIFIED VISION SRL will not disclose any information about Users / Customers of the Site or without first receiving their express consent in this regard. At the same time, however, may disclose personal information and data when it is expressly provided by law.

According to Law no. 677/2001, users have the right to information (art. 12), access to data (art. 13), intervention (art. 14), opposition (art. 15), not to be subjected to an individual decision (art. 17) and going to court (art. 18). Also, users have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning them and request deletion. To exercise these rights, they can address a written, signed and dated. Upon written request, dated and signed, mailed Certified Vision SRL, Str. Armoniei nr. 23A, T3 Bl, Sc. 3, Ap 5, Timisoara, Postal code 300291, the user can exercise freely the following rights:

  • once a year, confirming that the user's data is processed or not;
  • to intervene on the data submitted;
  • to oppose data processing for legitimate reasons relating to his particular situation.

If some user data are incorrect, he is asked to inform us as soon as possible.

Everyone has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of her personal data. This right of opposition can be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg.: Processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security).Therefore, such information may be shown if processing is binding, any person is also entitled to object, free of charge without any justification, the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes. Details at www.dataprotection.ro